Swimming Sports 2016

On the afternoon of Friday, 12 February the King's College Swimming Sports Finals were held in the school pool.

Congratulations to the following students who achieved the below results.

SENIOR

 

 

SENIOR 50m Freestyle B

1st

Luke Meadowcroft

 

2nd

Jackson Astley

 

3rd

Ryan Cookson

SENIOR 50m Freestyle A

1st

Jasmin Kolasinac

 

2nd

Jake Parker Allen

 

3rd

Stuart McRae

SENIOR 100m Freestyle

1st

Jasmin Kolasinac

 

2nd

Joshua Knox

 

3rd

Connor Tomoana

SENIOR 50m Breaststroke 

1st

Max Kennedy-Till

 

2nd

Jackson Astley

 

3rd

Xake Guy

SENIOR 50m Backstroke

1st

Max Kennedy-Till

 

2nd

Connor Tomoana

 

3rd

Alexander Williams

SENIOR 50m Butterfly

1st

Jake Parker Allen

 

2nd

Joshua Knox

 

3rd

Alexander Williams

SENIOR 200m Medley

1st

Max Kennedy-Till

 

2nd

Joshua Knox

 

3rd

Jake Parker Allen

Senior Champion

 

Max Kennedy-Till

 

GIRLS    
GIRLS' 50m Freestyle B 1st Bella Sigley
  2nd Paige Robertson
  3rd Isabella Brown
GIRLS' 50m Freestyle A  1st Janneke Zwager
  2nd Claudia Marris
  3rd Emily Joe
GIRLS' 100m Freestyle 1st Jasmine Reynolds
  2nd Brittany Bodie
  3rd Janneke Zwager
GIRLS' 50m Breaststroke 1st Jasmine Reynolds
  2nd Emelia Legget
  3rd Stella Sweeney 
GIRLS' 50m Backstroke  1st Janneke Zwager
  2nd Isobella Ng
  3rd Claudia Marris
GIRLS' 50m Butterfly 1st Brittany Bodie
  2nd Alana Sherman
  3rd Emelia Legget
GIRLS' 100m Medley 1st Jasmine Reynolds
  2nd Brittany Bodie
  3rd Alana Sherman
Girls' Champion   Jasmine Reynolds

 

INTERMEDIATE    
INTERMEDIATE 50m Freestyle B 1st Jack Lock
  2nd Leandro Vakatini
  3rd Taumata Toki
INTERMEDIATE 50m Freestyle A 1st Joseph Nevill-Jackson
  2nd Amosa Gould
  3rd Kohki Kawata
INTERMEDIATE 100m Freestyle 1st Amosa Gould
  2nd Fergus Eadie
  3rd Caleb Brooke
INTERMEDIATE 50m Breaststroke  1st Tevyn Anitelea
  2nd Riley Hunter
  3rd Charlie Knox
INTERMEDIATE 50m Backstroke 1st Tevyn Anitelea
  2nd Lachie Dixon
  3rd Temple Kalepo
INTERMEDIATE 50m Butterfly 1st Joseph Nevill-Jackson
  2nd William Harris
  3rd Jared McKenzie
INTERMEDIATE 200m Medley  1st Amosa Gould
  2nd Fergus Eadie
  3rd Caleb Brooke
Intermediate Champion   Amosa Gould

 

JUNIOR    
JUNIOR 50m Freestyle B  1st Kaahuki Vaughan
  2nd Aaron Sun
  3rd James White
JUNIOR 50m Freestyle A 1st James Robertson
  2nd Andre Duurentijdt
  3rd Ben Stephenson
JUNIOR 100m Freestyle 1st Abhinav Makam
  2nd Henry Reynolds
  3rd Campbell Hulbert
JUNIOR 50m Breaststroke  1st Jack Gilleece
  2nd Dylan Brooke
  3rd Taigo Chapman
JUNIOR 50m Backstroke 1st James Robertson
  2nd Rico Ashmore
  3rd Timon Tasker
JUNIOR 50m Butterfly  1st Abhinav Makam
  2nd Jack Gilleece
  3rd Taigo Chapman
JUNIOR 100m Medley 1st Abhinav Makam
  2nd Jack Gilleece
  3rd Taigo Chapman
Junior Champion   Abhinav Makam

 

OPEN    
OPEN 400m Freestyle 1st Max Kennedy-Till
  2nd Joshua Knox
  3rd Abhinav Makam
RELAYS    
JUNIOR 8x25m Relay 1st Marsden
  2nd Major
  3rd Greenbank
INTERMEDIATE 8x25m Relay 1st Greenbank
  2nd Selwyn
  3rd School
GIRLS' 6x25 Relay 1st Averill
  2nd Marsden
  3rd Peart
SENIOR 8x25m Relay 1st Major
  2nd Peart
  3rd Selwyn
OPEN 4x25 Medley Relay 1st Major
  2nd Peart
  3rd Marsden
TOP HOUSE Relay 1st Major
  2nd Greenbank
  3rd School
Champion House   Major

Well done to Major House for winning the Overall Champion House Trophy for Swimming Sports 2016.